Tallwood Men's Club

  

In Memory of our Departed Members

JerryTom Ackman (2011) (Treasurer)

Lou Argenio (2016)

Ken Anderson

Jim Aufman (2020) (DSA, VP, Sec, Hdcp)

Art Bassell (President, PP, VP, Treasurer)
Jerry Blanchard

Ted Blasko (2019)

Roy Broege (Social, Membership)

Walt Burinskas

Bob Chambers (Social) (2015)

Jack Ciszewski (2020)

Tom Conran
Paul Cosman
Les Christesen

John Crowley (2020) (Secretary, Social)

Phil Daly DSA, (President, PP, VP, Social) (2020)

Dr. Richard Day (2014)

Russell Davidson (2010)

Warren Demartin (2014) (VP)

Ray Demers (2011)

Bill Dowd (2014)

Ken Dunbar 

Bill Dunn (2021)

Nelson Eddy (2019)

Bob Farrand (2017)

Chick Gagnon
Frank Gesimundo

Frank Giantonio (2020)

Bob Gorcenski

Dan Gothers (2021)

Harold Greising (2013)

Mickey Groshart (2013)
John Guard
Steve Hassett

Dave Hobby (2020)

Ward Holmes (2015)

Bill Hood (2014)
Jay Howroyd (2010) (Secretary)
Ken Jarvis
Stan Jarvis
Jan Jayson (Secretary)

Ray Jefferson (2013) (Social)

John Kensel (2014)

Dave C. King (2020)

Ralph King

Jim Klein (2013)
Walt Kokozka
Mike Kominski (VP)
Cliff Kuene (Secretary)

Jerry LaPine  (Social) (2019)

Bruce Law

Tommy Leahy (2019)

Bob LeBreux (2013) (Tournament)

Roger Lentocha (2021)  (President, PP,Membership)


Jerry LaPine (2019) (Social)

Robert Livingston (President,PP, VP,TD,Member,Handicap)

Richie Lombardo ((2015)

Bill Matlzen (2019)

Dan Marquis (2019)

Norm Mawdsley

George McAlees

Rick McDonald (2021)

Dan McDonough (Handicap)

Earl "Mac" McKeever (2016) (TD, Membership)

Keith McNamara

Eddie Merritt (Tournament)

Ed Miffitt

Don Mozzer (VP, Social, Handicap)
Norm Muccio

Earl Norsworthy (2019)

Harry Nowobilski

Nick Pahoulis-DSA (President, PP,Social) (2016)

Don Paquette (Tournament)

Norm Pellitier (Treasurer)

Joseph Poulin (2016)
Gordon Quick
Rick Raimondo

Pat Randazzo (2018)

Gerry Richmann

Jim Ritchie (2016)
Charles Romanowski (Treasurer)
Steve Romeo, M.D. (2013)
Pat Rose

Bob Russell, (President, PP, VP) (2013)

Sal Russo, VP, Treasurer (2020)

"Babe" Salad
Sam Sapienza (Membership)
Mike Schardt (2019)

Dr. Walter Schardt

Chick Seaback
John Sheetz (2013) (DSA)
Ray St. Louis

Charles Stetson (2016)
Ed Stone (DSA, VP, Social, Handicap)
Jim Stone
Frank H. Sullivan
Frank N. Sullivan
Don Tucker
Mike Violette (Handicap) (2013)
Tom Viviano
Dick Vizard
Andy Weigert

Joe Weklind (2020)

Don Wennik (2016)
Joe White
Bill Wood
Dick Young



P President;  PP Past President; VP Vice President;  S-Secretary; T-Treasurer; M-Membership Chairman; H-Handicap Chairman; TD-Tournament Director;  

So-Social Director, DSA Distinguished Service Award Winner

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software